Resolved OPG: FastDL

Installation Problems Support
User avatar
ZinoZack47
Member
Member
Morocco
Posts: 9
Joined: 1 Year Ago
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 1 time
Contact:

OPG: FastDL

#1

Post by ZinoZack47 » 1 Year Ago

Hey Uh I am new in this forum but I want to know if it is possible to add an FDL Auto-FDL Button to Open Game Panel.

User avatar
Jack GamePlay
Mod Developer
Mod Developer
Egypt
Posts: 577
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Egypt
Has thanked: 34 times
Been thanked: 47 times
Age: 19
Contact:

#2

Post by Jack GamePlay » 1 Year Ago

What?

Edit:
Check: viewtopic.php?f=20&t=1992
Not interested in CS/Pawn anymore.
Accepting web projects.

User avatar
Raheem
Mod Developer
Mod Developer
Egypt
Posts: 1950
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Egypt
Has thanked: 32 times
Been thanked: 108 times
Age: 21
Contact:

#3

Post by Raheem » 1 Year Ago

What you mean by button? please explain more.
You don't know? Learn and you will know.

User avatar
ZinoZack47
Member
Member
Morocco
Posts: 9
Joined: 1 Year Ago
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 1 time
Contact:

#4

Post by ZinoZack47 » 1 Year Ago

Raheem wrote:
1 Year Ago
What you mean by button? please explain more.
Not litterally a button. I Mean like creating an option that updates the fdl.

Image

User avatar
Jack GamePlay
Mod Developer
Mod Developer
Egypt
Posts: 577
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Egypt
Has thanked: 34 times
Been thanked: 47 times
Age: 19
Contact:

#5

Post by Jack GamePlay » 1 Year Ago

ZinoZack47 wrote:
1 Year Ago
Not litterally a button. I Mean like creating an option that updates the fdl.

Image
Check: viewtopic.php?f=20&t=1992
I think you will need to edit GP to add that button.
Not interested in CS/Pawn anymore.
Accepting web projects.

User avatar
ZinoZack47
Member
Member
Morocco
Posts: 9
Joined: 1 Year Ago
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 1 time
Contact:

#6

Post by ZinoZack47 » 1 Year Ago

Jack GamePlay wrote:
1 Year Ago
ZinoZack47 wrote:
1 Year Ago
Not litterally a button. I Mean like creating an option that updates the fdl.

Image
Check: viewtopic.php?f=20&t=1992
I think you will need to edit GP to add that button.
Obviously but how?

User avatar
Raheem
Mod Developer
Mod Developer
Egypt
Posts: 1950
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Egypt
Has thanked: 32 times
Been thanked: 108 times
Age: 21
Contact:

#7

Post by Raheem » 1 Year Ago

Will need knowledge in PHP+HTML+CSS to edit it.
You don't know? Learn and you will know.

User avatar
ZinoZack47
Member
Member
Morocco
Posts: 9
Joined: 1 Year Ago
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 1 time
Contact:

#8

Post by ZinoZack47 » 1 Year Ago

Raheem wrote:
1 Year Ago
Will need knowledge in PHP+HTML+CSS to edit it.
Isn't there some kind of a code you put after you make an addon in OPG?

User avatar
Jack GamePlay
Mod Developer
Mod Developer
Egypt
Posts: 577
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Egypt
Has thanked: 34 times
Been thanked: 47 times
Age: 19
Contact:

#9

Post by Jack GamePlay » 1 Year Ago

ZinoZack47 wrote:
1 Year Ago
Raheem wrote:
1 Year Ago
Will need knowledge in PHP+HTML+CSS to edit it.
Isn't there some kind of a code you put after you make an addon in OPG?
I don't it requires any code or knowledge as they won't be so that mad to not make an option to make that button.
Not interested in CS/Pawn anymore.
Accepting web projects.

User avatar
Raheem
Mod Developer
Mod Developer
Egypt
Posts: 1950
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Egypt
Has thanked: 32 times
Been thanked: 108 times
Age: 21
Contact:

#10

Post by Raheem » 1 Year Ago

WHT jack? :flushed:

I have 0 knowledge with this open game panel, i never used it.
You don't know? Learn and you will know.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest