Approved Set Player Level

Gameplay Addons
User avatar
Raheem
Mod Developer
Mod Developer
Egypt
Posts: 1972
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Egypt
Has thanked: 32 times
Been thanked: 108 times
Age: 21
Contact:

Set Player Level

#1

Post by Raheem » 2 Years Ago

Set Player Level

Description:
  • Plugin for admins, So they can set levels for any player.
Installation & Instructions:
  • Simply install it like any plugin.
  • Usage: ze_setlevel "name" "level"
    Example: ze_setlevel "Raheem" 10 This will set my level to 10.
    You can change the admin flag from the plugin and then Re-Compile the plugin again:
    #define ACCESS ADMIN_RCON
  • This plugin require Levels System to work. Also it's recommended to set this cvar in levels system:
    ze_new_level_zero_xp 1
Downloads:
You don't know? Learn and you will know.

johnnysins2000
Veteran Member
Veteran Member
Pakistan
Posts: 672
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Lahore
Has thanked: 11 times
Been thanked: 10 times
Age: 22
Contact:

#2

Post by johnnysins2000 » 2 Years Ago

Is it not better if u do it inside the Level xp system instead of making external plugin?
Nobody Is That Busy If They Make Time :roll:

User avatar
Raheem
Mod Developer
Mod Developer
Egypt
Posts: 1972
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Egypt
Has thanked: 32 times
Been thanked: 108 times
Age: 21
Contact:

#3

Post by Raheem » 2 Years Ago

I see this better, I don't like make all in one or we was done in our mod... But you see alot of sources just to simple things.
You don't know? Learn and you will know.

johnnysins2000
Veteran Member
Veteran Member
Pakistan
Posts: 672
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Lahore
Has thanked: 11 times
Been thanked: 10 times
Age: 22
Contact:

#4

Post by johnnysins2000 » 2 Years Ago

Raheem wrote:
2 Years Ago
I see this better, I don't like make all in one or we was done in our mod... But you see alot of sources just to simple things.
OK
Nobody Is That Busy If They Make Time :roll:

User avatar
Raheem
Mod Developer
Mod Developer
Egypt
Posts: 1972
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Egypt
Has thanked: 32 times
Been thanked: 108 times
Age: 21
Contact:

#5

Post by Raheem » 2 Years Ago

And sure bro if it's in one source we call functions one time but with this i see the difference can be neglected...
You don't know? Learn and you will know.

User avatar
Spir0x
Veteran Member
Veteran Member
Tunisia
Posts: 633
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Tunisia
Has thanked: 14 times
Been thanked: 7 times
Age: 19
Contact:

#6

Post by Spir0x » 1 Year Ago

this plugin cannot be updated ?
simple example:

!tADMIN !g%s !tHas gived Player !g%s Level !g%d!y.
I trynna make money, not friends.

User avatar
Spir0x
Veteran Member
Veteran Member
Tunisia
Posts: 633
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Tunisia
Has thanked: 14 times
Been thanked: 7 times
Age: 19
Contact:

#7

Post by Spir0x » 1 Year Ago

@Raheem look here.
I trynna make money, not friends.

User avatar
Spir0x
Veteran Member
Veteran Member
Tunisia
Posts: 633
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Tunisia
Has thanked: 14 times
Been thanked: 7 times
Age: 19
Contact:

#8

Post by Spir0x » 1 Year Ago

I'm the only one who faced a problem on this plugin ? when i'm at any level 0 or 1 or 2 or 3.
when i give my self another level next round i'cant see weapons menu it will be hided. it's a bug.

Note: i'm using this cvar: ze_new_level_zero_xp 1
I trynna make money, not friends.

johnnysins2000
Veteran Member
Veteran Member
Pakistan
Posts: 672
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Lahore
Has thanked: 11 times
Been thanked: 10 times
Age: 22
Contact:

#9

Post by johnnysins2000 » 1 Year Ago

Spir0x wrote:
1 Year Ago
I'm the only one who faced a problem on this plugin ? when i'm at any level 0 or 1 or 2 or 3.
when i give my self another level next round i'cant see weapons menu it will be hided. it's a bug.

Note: i'm using this cvar: ze_new_level_zero_xp 1
I have not yet used this plugin... But if I face bug like yours I will report
Nobody Is That Busy If They Make Time :roll:

User avatar
tmv
Member
Member
Russia
Posts: 31
Joined: 3 Months Ago
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 0
Age: 19
Contact:

#10

Post by tmv » 3 Months Ago

When you enter a comment without a name and amount, this message will be appears

Code: Select all

[ZE] Invalid Player id (7)
[AMXX] Displaying debug trace (plugin "ze_set_player_level.amxx", version "1.0")
[AMXX] Run time error 10: native error (native "ze_set_user_level")
[AMXX]    [0] ze_set_player_level.sma::Cmd_SetLevel (line 35)

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests