Levels-XP System

Gameplay Addons
User avatar
Luxurious
Senior Member
Senior Member
Egypt
Posts: 144
Joined: 1 Year Ago
Location: Egypt
Has thanked: 3 times
Been thanked: 4 times
Contact:

Re: Levels-XP System

#91

Post by Luxurious » 1 Month Ago

Muhammet20 wrote:
1 Month Ago
Luxurious wrote:
1 Month Ago
  1. L 07/21/2019 - 00:36:25: [AMXX] Plugin "cs_weap_models_api.amxx" failed to load: Module/Library "cstrike" required for plugin.  Check modules.ini.
  2. Executing ReGameDLL Configuration File
Whats Problem Here ! i am usin latest ReGameDLL !
i think you must do this:
go to configs/modules.ini then add reapi
  1. ;fun
  2. ;engine
  3. ;fakemeta
  4. ;geoip
  5. ;sockets
  6. ;regex
  7. ;nvault
  8. ;hamsandwich
  9. ;reapi
here is my Modules.ini !
but i think the problem with regamedll version !
DragonsXtreme Zombie-Escape V1.4
IP : 81.2.247.149:27015

User avatar
Muhammet20
Veteran Member
Veteran Member
Syria
Posts: 391
Joined: 1 Year Ago
Location: Turkey
Has thanked: 36 times
Been thanked: 5 times
Age: 13
Contact:

#92

Post by Muhammet20 » 1 Month Ago

Luxurious wrote:
1 Month Ago
Muhammet20 wrote:
1 Month Ago
Luxurious wrote:
1 Month Ago
  1. L 07/21/2019 - 00:36:25: [AMXX] Plugin "cs_weap_models_api.amxx" failed to load: Module/Library "cstrike" required for plugin.  Check modules.ini.
  2. Executing ReGameDLL Configuration File
Whats Problem Here ! i am usin latest ReGameDLL !
i think you must do this:
go to configs/modules.ini then add reapi
  1. ;fun
  2. ;engine
  3. ;fakemeta
  4. ;geoip
  5. ;sockets
  6. ;regex
  7. ;nvault
  8. ;hamsandwich
  9. ;reapi
here is my Modules.ini !
but i think the problem with regamedll version !
i don't know so
.::Kaya Gaming || Never Give Up || Zombie Escape::. [Server is Under The Work]
https://kaya-gaming.ga/

I just believe in two things, First thing is who i see in the mirror, second thing is who i don't see in the sky.

User avatar
tmv
Member
Member
Russia
Posts: 31
Joined: 1 Month Ago
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 0
Age: 19
Contact:

#93

Post by tmv » 1 Month Ago

Hi, when a player jumps around more than once the choke number suddenly goes up but when I disable this plugin this issue is gone. I've tested it a lot and I'm pretty sure about it.

czirimbolo
Veteran Member
Veteran Member
Poland
Posts: 525
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Has thanked: 19 times
Been thanked: 1 time
Contact:

#94

Post by czirimbolo » 1 Month Ago

forum is dead and no one will fix this
Image

User avatar
Raheem
Mod Developer
Mod Developer
Egypt
Posts: 1962
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Egypt
Has thanked: 32 times
Been thanked: 108 times
Age: 21
Contact:

#95

Post by Raheem » 1 Month Ago

tmv wrote:
1 Month Ago
Hi, when a player jumps around more than once the choke number suddenly goes up but when I disable this plugin this issue is gone. I've tested it a lot and I'm pretty sure about it.
I did not understand, what this means?
czirimbolo wrote:
1 Month Ago
forum is dead and no one will fix this
Why you say this? still alive.
You don't know? Learn and you will know.

User avatar
Mohamed Alaa
Mod Developer
Mod Developer
Egypt
Posts: 609
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Egypt
Has thanked: 34 times
Been thanked: 48 times
Age: 19
Contact:

#96

Post by Mohamed Alaa » 3 Weeks Ago

Updated:
  • Updated plugin so all MySQL information will not be stored in several, instead will be stored in 1 column created by Escape Coins
Want your own mod edition? PM me.
Accepting web projects.

czirimbolo
Veteran Member
Veteran Member
Poland
Posts: 525
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Has thanked: 19 times
Been thanked: 1 time
Contact:

#97

Post by czirimbolo » 3 Weeks Ago

Thats all? Can you finally fix this system? In this system I have to change 'ze_maxlevels_increment' manually, because required XP for next levels (high levels) will be TOO HIGH (like couple of billions). Its horrible
Image

User avatar
Mohamed Alaa
Mod Developer
Mod Developer
Egypt
Posts: 609
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Egypt
Has thanked: 34 times
Been thanked: 48 times
Age: 19
Contact:

#98

Post by Mohamed Alaa » 3 Weeks Ago

czirimbolo wrote:
3 Weeks Ago
Thats all? Can you finally fix this system? In this system I have to change 'ze_maxlevels_increment' manually, because required XP for next levels (high levels) will be TOO HIGH (like couple of billions). Its horrible
I have made 2 versions and they are separated. 1 with manual max xp & the other is the same as the original.
What other problems do you face?
Want your own mod edition? PM me.
Accepting web projects.

czirimbolo
Veteran Member
Veteran Member
Poland
Posts: 525
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Has thanked: 19 times
Been thanked: 1 time
Contact:

#99

Post by czirimbolo » 3 Weeks Ago

Mohamed Alaa wrote:
3 Weeks Ago
czirimbolo wrote:
3 Weeks Ago
Thats all? Can you finally fix this system? In this system I have to change 'ze_maxlevels_increment' manually, because required XP for next levels (high levels) will be TOO HIGH (like couple of billions). Its horrible
I have made 2 versions and they are separated. 1 with manual max xp & the other is the same as the original.
What other problems do you face?
You mean manual max xp for each level? And where is the second version? At the moment I have problem only with this because its horrible to set manually ze_maxlevels_increment
Image

User avatar
Mohamed Alaa
Mod Developer
Mod Developer
Egypt
Posts: 609
Joined: 2 Years Ago
Location: Egypt
Has thanked: 34 times
Been thanked: 48 times
Age: 19
Contact:

#100

Post by Mohamed Alaa » 3 Weeks Ago

czirimbolo wrote:
3 Weeks Ago
You mean manual max xp for each level? And where is the second version? At the moment I have problem only with this because its horrible to set manually ze_maxlevels_increment
Have you checked the main topic?
What problems do you face?

[ Post made via Android ]
Want your own mod edition? PM me.
Accepting web projects.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest